Fixtures/Results

/Fixtures/Results
Fixtures/Results 2019-09-10T09:17:42+00:00

Fixtures 

Round 1 
Sunday 25 August  
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
Durbanville Strikers vs Amped Sports Dcc A 10:00 Ds won by 8 Wkts
Western Province Cc vs Cricket Development Academy Dcc B 10:00 Cda won by 4 Wkts
All Rounder All Stars vs Primrose Hub Dcc C 10:00 Ph won by 9 Wkts
Durbanville Heat vs Somerset West Cc Dcc D 10:00 Swcc won by 93 Runs
Durbanville Renegades vs Sunningdale Cc Dcc E 10:00 Scc on by 16 Runs
Sun Valley Ps vs Green Point Royals Dcc F 10:00 Svps won by 14 Runs
Round 2 
Sunday 25 August  
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
All Rounder All Stars vs Durbanville Strikers Dcc A 14:00 Ds won by 7 Wkts
Amped Sports vs Western Province Cc Dcc B 14:00 As won by 29 Runs
Primrose Hub vs Cricket Development Academy Dcc C 14:00 Ph won by 125 Runs
Sun Valley Ps vs Durbanville Heat Dcc D 14:00 Svps won by 3 Runs
Somerset West Cc vs Durbanville Renegades Dcc E 14:00 Swcc won by 18 Runs
Green Point Royals vs Sunnigndale Cc Dcc F 14:00 Scc won by 24 Runs
Round 3
Sunday 1st September
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
Western Province Cc vs All Rounder All Stars Dcc A 10:00 Wpcc won by 5 Wkts
Cricket Development Academy vs Amped Sports Dcc B 10:00 As won by 64 Runs
Durbanville Strikers vs Primrose Hub Dcc C 10:00 Ph won by 83 Runs
Durbanville Renegades vs Sun Valley Ps Dcc D 10:00 Dr won by 8 Runs
Sunningdale Cc vs Somerset West Cc Dcc E 10:00 Sw won by 77 Runs
Durbanville Heat vs Green Point Royals Dcc F 10:00 Dh won by 3 Wkts
Round 4
Sunday 1st September
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
All Rounder All Stars vs Cricket Development Academy Dcc A 14:00 Cda won by 19 Runs
Durbanville Strikers vs Western Province Cc Dcc B 14:00 Ds won by 45 Runs
Primrose Hub vs Amped Sports Dcc C 14:00 As won by 10 Runs
Sun Valley Ps vs Sunningdale Cc Dcc D 14:00 Scc won by 1 Wkt
Durbanville Heat vs Durbanville Renegades Dcc E 14:00 Dh won by 13 Runs
Green Point Royals vs Somerset West Cc Dcc F 14:00 Sw won by 95 Runs
Round 5
Sunday 8th September
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
Amped Sports vs All Rounder All Stars Dcc A 10:00 As won by 9 Runs
Cricket Development Academy vs Durbanville Strikers Dcc B 10:00 Cda won by 90 Runs
Western Province Cc vs Primrose Hub Dcc C 10:00 Ph won by 2 Runs
Somerset West Cc vs Sun Valley Ps Dcc D 10:00 Svps won by 7 Wkts
Sunningdale Cc vs Durbanville Heat Dcc E 10:00 Dh won by 9 Wkts
Durbanville Renegades vs Green Point Royals Dcc F 10:00 Dr won by 63 Runs
Quarter Finals
Sunday 8th September
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
Primrose Hub (Q1) vs Sun Valley Ps (Q1) Dcc A 14:00 Ph won by 5 Wkts
Amped Sports (Q2) vs Sunningdale Cc (Q2) Dcc B 14:00 Scc won by 2 Runs (SO)
Cricket Development Academy (Q3) vs Durbanville Heat (Q3) Dcc C 14:00 Dh won by
Durbanville Strikers (Q4) vs Somerset West Cc (Q4) Dcc E 14:00 Swcc won by 24 Runs
Finals Day
Sunday 15th September
Team Vs Team Venue Time Result
Semi Final 1 – Primrose Hub vs Semi Final 1- Somerset West Cc Ftps A 10:00
Semi Final 2 – Sunningdale Cc vs Semi Final 2 – Durbanville Heat Ftps B 10:00
Final – Winner Semi Final 1 vs Final – Winner Semi Final 2 Ftps A 14:00
3rd/4th – Loser Semi Final 1 vs 3rd/4th – Loser Semi Final 2 Ftps B 14:00
Abbreviations of Venues
Durbanville Cricket Club DCC
Fanie Theron Primary School FTPS
Kirstenhof Primary School KPS

LOGS

Group A
Team PLD Won Lost Bonus Points Total Points
1 Primrose Hub 5 4 1 6 30
2 Amped Sports 5 4 1 4 28
3 Cricket Development Academy 5 3 2 4 22
4 Durbanville Strikers 5 3 2 4 22
5 Western Province Cc 5 1 4 0 6
6 All Rounder All Stars 5 0 5 0 0
Group B
Team PLD Won Lost Bonus Points Total Points
1 Somerset West Cc 5 4 1 6 30
2 Durbanville Heat 5 3 2 4 22
3 Sunningdale Cc 5 3 2 4 22
4 Sun Valley Ps 5 3 2 0 18
5 Durbanville Renegades 5 2 3 2 14
6 Green Point Royals 5 0 5 0 0